India Medals in Olympics 2021 Winners List of Tokyo Olympic 2020

India Medals in Olympics 2021 Gold, Silver, Bronze Medal Winner List available here. Medal Count Table By Country Tokyo Olympic 2020 Sports and Events detail here. Tokyo Olympics 2021 Medals Tally Country-wise Position of India in Medals Point Table today so far. Now check Tokyo Olympics Medal Tally 2021 India all details are available on this page. All the readers who are searching that how many medals India has won in Tokyo Olympics 2021? will get the answers on this page!

The Olympics are on the verge of its end, India got lucky by grabbing quite a number of medals in the Tokyo Olympics 2020. By August 8, Tokyo Olympics 2021 ended. Here on this page, you will get all the information regarding Tokyo Olympics Medal won by India Winners. As well as the Tokyo Olympics Bronze medal 2021 India, Gold Medal won by India in Olympics 2021, Olympics 2021 silver medal by India. Who won medals for India in Olympics 2021 Winners List and Games name here.

India Medals in Olympics 2021 Winners

Now, who has won the medal till now in Tokyo Olympics 2020 as of 6 August? India Medals in Olympic Games 2020 Winner List and Name has been published below along with the medal they have won. This year has been quite lucky for India as they have won a number of bronze, silver, and gold medals in the Tokyo Olympics 2020-21. Now get complete details of Winners, Country wise medals Tally, India at Olympics Medal Table and total medals won by India in Olympic Games till 2021, etc. India has won a total of 5 Medal yet one lesser than 6 from London Olympics 2012.

Tokyo Paralympics 2021 India Results, Medals Tally

Mirabai ChanuSilver Medal in Weight Lifting (Women’s 49kg)
Indian Hockey TeamBronze Medal in Men’s Hockey tournament
PV SindhuBronze Medal in Women’s Single Badminton
Lovlina BorgohainBronze Medal in Women’s Welterweight Boxing
Ravi Kum DahiyaSilver Medal in Men’s 57 kg Wrestling
Bajrang PuniaBronze Medal in Men’s Freestyle 65kg Wrestling
Neeraj ChopraGold Medal in Men’s Javelin Throw: 87.58
(First Gold Medalist from India in Olympics 2021 )

PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2021

Tokyo Olympics Medals by Country 2020 Table

Tokyo Olympics Medal Tally by country as been shown down below table so far till 6 August. This table will give you a complete insight into Tokyo Olympics 2021 Medals by country-wise Gold, Silver, Bronze, and total. Remember this is till the date 6 August 2021. The Latest and updated Medals Count Table is provided here from time to time for India and as well as other countries. As the day’s wise games played the Medal Count changes. Indian medal tally Olympics today is increasing, there are now two medal won by Indian players today games. The Final Medal Count list table by country is given below as per rank. So India finishes at position no 48 in this game.

Medal RankCountryGold MedalSilver MedalBronze MedalTotal Medals
48India (IND)1247
1United States (USA)394133113
2China (CHN)38321888
3Japan (JPN)27141758
4Great Britain (GBR)22212265
5ROC (ROC)20282371
6Australia (AUS)1772246
7Netherlands (NED)10121436
8France (FRA)10121133
9Germany (GER)10111637
10Italy (ITA)10102040
11Canada (CAN)761124
12Brazil (BRA)76821
13New Zealand (NZL)76720
14Cuba (CUB)73515
15Hungary (HUN)67720
16Republic Of Korea (KOR)641020
17Poland (POL)45514
18Czech Republic (CZE)44311
19Kenya (KEN)44210
20Norway (NOR)4228
21Jamaica (JAM)4149
22Spain (ESP)38617
23Sweden (SWE)3609
24Switzerland (SUI)34613
25Denmark (DEN)34411
26Croatia (CRO)3328
27Iran (IRI)3227
28Serbia (SRB)3159
29Belgium (BEL)3137
30Bulgaria (BUL)3126
31Slovenia (SLO)3115
32Uzbekistan (UZB)3025
33Georgia (GEO)2518
34Chinese Taipei (TPE)24612
35Turkey (TUR)22913
36Greece (GRE)2114
36Uganda (UGA)2114
38Ecuador (ECU)2103
39Ireland (IRL)2024
39Israel (ISR)2024
41Qatar (QAT)2013
42Bahamas (BAH)2002
42Kosovo (KOS)2002
44Ukraine (UKR)161219
45Belarus (BLR)1337
46Romania (ROU)1304
46Venezuela (VEN)1304
49Hong Kong (HKG)1236
50Philippines (PHI)1214
50Slovakia (SVK)1214
52South Africa (RSA)1203
53Austria (AUT)1157
54Egypt (EGY)1146
55Indonesia (INA)1135
56Ethiopia (ETH)1124
56Portugal (POR)1124
58Tunisia (TUN)1102
59Estonia (EST)1012
59Fiji (FIJ)1012
59Latvia (LAT)1012
59Thailand (THA)1012
63Bermuda (BER)1001
63Morocco (MAR)1001
63Puerto Rico (PUR)1001
66Colombia (COL)0415
67Azerbaijan (AZE)0347
68Dominican Republic (DOM)0325
69Armenia (ARM)0224
70Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)0213
71Mongolia (MGL)0134
72Argentina (ARG)0123
72San Marino (SMR)0123
74Jordan (JOR)0112
74Malaysia (MAS)0112
74Nigeria (NGR)0112
77Bahrain (BRN)0101
77Lithuania (LTU)0101
77Namibia (NAM)0101
77North Macedonia (MKD)0101
77Saudi Arabia (KSA)0101
77Turkmenistan (TKM)0101
83Kazakhstan (KAZ)0088
84Mexico (MEX)0044
85Finland (FIN)0022
86Botswana (BOT)0011
86Burkina Faso (BUR)0011
86Cote D’Ivoire (CIV)0011
86Ghana (GHA)0011
86Grenada (GRN)0011
86Kuwait (KUW)0011
86Moldova (MDA)0011
86Syria (SYR)0011

Now India at 48th Position in Medal Table till 08th August. The Olympics Games 2021 is now completed. The Final Medal table by country wise rank, you can check at above publish. The daily Medal Tally is updating. Today is the historic day for India in Athletics as Neeraj Chopra won gold for the first time for any player from the country in Athletics events. The gamers play as per their schedule. So we here update after the final announcement of the winner. So stay tuned here for more latest updates.

eRUPI Digital Payment

FAQs About Tokyo Olympics Medals Tally India 2021 Winner List, By Country Medal Count Table

How Many Medals Won India in Olympics Games Till So Far?

To date, India has won a total of 35 Medals as 10 Golds, 10 Silver, and 15 Bronze Medals. However, the count is going to increase After the Completion of this Tokyo Olympics 2020.

Did PV Sindhu win her second medal in the Olympics?

Yes, she did. The first medal she bagged in Rio Olympics 2016 and another in Tokyo Olympics 2020.

After how many years has India won the medal in Men’s hockey match at the Olympics?

Hockey is the national game of India. Thus for years, India has been waiting for the golden moment. After 41 years of wait, the Men’s Hockey Team won a medal at Olympics.

Is it true that PM Modi has invited all the players on August 15 to facilitate them?

Yes, this news is correct. On 15 August 2021 prime Minister will address them and facilitate them too.

What does Shree Cement announce recently for Tokyo Olympics Indian participants?

All the Indian players who participated in Tokyo Olympics 2021, will get free cement to build their houses. This announcement has been officially by Shree Cement.

How many medals in total Indian has won in Olympics 2021?

As of 7 August, India has won 7 medals in total.

Was it a debut Olympic game for Lovlina?

Yes, it was her debut at Olympics. It was for the first time she played in Olympics.

Who Won First Gold Medal for India in Olympics 2021

The Neeraj Chopra has won 1st Gold Medal in India Olympic 2021 in Men’s Javelin Throw Event Today.

5 thoughts on “India Medals in Olympics 2021 Winners List of Tokyo Olympic 2020”

  1. I was overwhelmed with 7 medal from India. It seems like more than my personal glory. Keep doing folks. In the midst of fighting with covid, fighting in retaining democracy, fighting with poverty and inflation, fighting against communal forces you guys made it. Endless Love and tears of joys for billions of Indians for those medal winners. Thank you thank you!
    God bless

    Reply
  2. India is going ga-ga over its tally of 7 medals in the just concluded
    Tokyo Olympics.

    Consider THIS:
    [1]
    San Marino, with a population of around 36,000, has won 3.
    [2]
    India has a population of around 138 crores. [ approx 400 x ]
    [3]
    Currently, 11 states of India – all have population that is larger
    than that of San Marino.

    3 others have a comparative figure – of OVER 30 lakhs each.

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    WHY do we, Indians, lack a “sense of proportion” to such an
    extent ?

    Reply

Leave a Comment