Maharashtra Weekend Lockdown Rules 2021 Saturday Sunday Night Curfew Guidelines Latest News

Maharashtra Weekend Lockdown Rules 2021Suturday Sunday Lockdown Latest News Night Curfew SOP PDF download here. The Maharashtra Covid19 Lockdown Latest Update for City Wise Night Curfew Date and Timing 2021 Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Amravati, Aurangabad, Thane, KDMC City Wise Weekend Lockdown Latest News Update on 1st March Lockdown. The Maharashtra has been the biggest contributor in the tally of Covid-19 cases in India. Following to this, everyday fresh cases is coming up in the state. A large masses has been hit up with the Covid-19 cases in the state. Moreover the cases are unstoppable in the state. Witnessing this, the news of strict Night Curfew Lockdown in Maharashtra state has came up. From March April, state will be in compete shutdown. In the current news briefing, Chief Minister of Maharashtra Uddhav Thackrey has been witnessed asking deputy chief of the state for proposing Covid19 Saturday Sunday Lockdown in Aurangabad Maharashtra Janta Curfew but does not prominently said anything on Maharashtra Lockdown Mumbai, Nagpur from Weekend. Check more insights on the same on this page.

Latest Update & News>>> The Maharashtra Covid 19 Weekend Lockdown Guidelines and Rules 2021 is now released. The candidates are suggested to check SOP Rules of Saturday Sunday and Night Curfew before Travel outside in city.

Maharashtra Weekend Lockdown Guidlines

There has been a news that government will impose Covid 19 Weekend lockdown in Aurangabad Maharashtra and all the districts of it. While in the recent press conference of Thackrey we did not hear anything of that specifically. So we suggest that public must wait for the final news of Maharashtra Saturday Sunday Lockdown night Curfew. This news was sparked on the basis of a screenshot went viral on the social media. In that particular screenshot, public is roaming in the public transport without wearing the masks. All in all, administration has a big loop hole in keeping code of conduct and social distancing norms in the state. While, still we are assuming that with the hike in the cases, Maharashtra Lockdown Weekend Date will till April, 2021.

Maharashtra Covid 19 Lockdown District wise Updates

Mumbai, Pune, Amravati, Nagpur are the most affected districts from all which is hit by Covid-19 infection. Maharashtra Saturday Sunday Lockdown District wise Night Curfew has been imposed for so long and it will be continued as per the sources. Residents of the state need to get ready for the Janta Curfew Weekend Lockdown in Maharashtra BMC in the coming up days. By imposing a complete 1st March 2021 Lockdown in Maharashtra the state you can experience curfew in many districts of Maharashtra. Residents of Maharashtra need to be well prepared for the upcoming strictness from the side of authorities. Well if conditions remain the same, the Mumbai lockdown News will be extended far from this date in various districts.

District/ M.Corporation/CityCasesDeaths
Mumbai Muncipal Corporation (MMC)33356911504
Thane2857295834
Thane Muncipal Corporation (TMC)642631253
Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporations (NMMC)608981148
Kalyan Dombivali Muncipal Corporation (KDMC)687001069
Ulhasnagar Muncipal Corporation (UMC)12048355
Bhivandi Nijampur Muncipal Corporation (BNMC)6997341
Mira Bhayandar29159669
Palghar49331939
Vasai-Virar Muncipal Corporation (VMC)31982618
Raigad717211608
Panvel Muncipal Corporation (PMC)33105615
Thane Division Total70342019672
Nashik1313462077
Nashik Muncipal Corporation862841087
Malegaon Muncipal Corporation5256166
Ahmednagar773061154
Ahmednagar Muncipal Corporation27592415
Dhule17670337
Dhule Muncipal Corporation8526150
Jalgaon643781520
Jalgaon Muncipal Corporation16300339
Nandurbar10711222
Nashik Division Total2808415170
Pune4211628092
Pune Muncipal Corporation2150224591
Pimpri-Chinchwad Muncipal Corporation1053831336
Solapur586721853
Solapur Muncipal Corporation14004626
Satara597231850
Pune Division Total50814611666
Kolapur499401683
Kolapur Muncipal Corporation14992423
Sangli515541795
Sangli Miraj Kupwad Muncipal Corporation18224631
Sindhudurg6686178
Ratnagiri12220422
Kolapur Division Total1186314038
Aurangabad538421272
Aurangabad Muncipal Corporation37637938
Jalna14843386
Hingoli4870100
Parbhani8693297
Parbhani Muncipal Corporation3931132
Aurangabad Division Total760982014
Latur26161714
Latur Muncipal Corporation3880235
Osmanabad18235572
Beed19703573
Nanded24279691
Nanded Muncipal Corporation14708298
Latur Dvision Total836112478
Akola17966390
Akola Muncipal Corporation11003248
Amravati40381532
Amravati Muncipal Corporation27306307
Yavatmal19789488
Buldhana18673265
Washim10390167
Akola DivisionTotal768701648
Nagpur1601503540
Nagpur Muncipal Corporation1390762742
Wardha14503315
Bhandara14210314
Gondia14699174
Chandrapur25418417
Chandrapur Muncipal Corporation9592165
Gadchiroli9153103
Nagpur Division Total2124234718
Other States146146
TOTAL206764351552

Saturday Sunday Lockdown In Maharashtra Timing and Date

As we have mentioned above CM Uddhav Thackeray Covid-19 lockdown of the Maharashtra state has not yet declared March lockdown on any social media platform or on their website. Maharashtra Weekend Lockdown Timing for Night Curfew will be arranged on this page for all the readers as soon as any notification regarding the same has been announced. If Saturday Sunday Lockdown Rules imposed there will be complete lockdown hence the timings will be announced. The Lockdown in Pune Night Curfew timings will be released on this portal. Check complete details below:

  • Maharashtra Amravati Lockdown has been extended today.
  • On 27 February new 978 cases came into the record.
  • Few hours before, CM tweeted that there is no extension in the Lockdown.
  • By October 15, multiplexes, bars, restaurants, Hotels will be re opened. But it will open up with only 50 percent occupancy.
  • CM in the briefing said that offices and factories will work from home only till now. Till October, employees will work from home only.
  • Recent Tweets of Thackrey’s regarding Maharashtra 1 March 2021 Lockdown in variosu city like Pune, Mumbai, Nagpur

You must be in the dilemma that whether the news of Lockdown extension true or false? Then let us tell you that this news is not still officially announced from the Government of Maharashtra. In last few hours, around 8000 covid-19 cases came into the news. This is reportedly the highest spike till now in the state. Surge in the Covid-19 cases may get the complete Lockdown in the state but till now if you are reading this article then we must tell you that this report is false.

Article categoryMaharashtra Lockdown Extend date
Lockdown Extend DateWeekend (Saturday Sunday)
State NameMaharashtra
Government NameShiv Sena
Lockdown districtsAll Maharashtra
Official web portalmaharashtra.gov.in

Final words: Readers will get the Maharashtra Weekend Lockdown News of April 2021 in Pune, Nagpur, Mumbai and other city on this page as soon as it will go official. Till now we are not sure about this news as Government has not yet released such news on any of their portal. Mumbai Weekend Lockdown from Saturday Sunday Live news is till not confirmed. We are monitoring all the tweets of CM and official website news in case we get such news, we will surely upload here! Till then stay tuned on this page to know more about Maha State Lockdown SOP Guidelines and Rules in Mumbai news.

MHPOST MTS Result 2021

UP Mukhyamantri Abhyudaya Yojana 2021 Online Registration

Rajasthan Abkari Wine Shop E Auction Result 2021

KVPY Result 2021

DBHPS Results 2021

Maharashtra HSC Hall Ticket 2021

Punjab Patwari Admit Card 2021

Leave a Comment