NE SLET Result 2021 Assam www.sletneonline.co.in Cut Off Marks sletne.org Result

NE SLET Result 2021 Date Assam www.sletneonline.co.in Cut Off Marks sletne.org Result is declare shortly. The Assam SLET 2021 Result and Cut Off Marks List will be going to be released at sletne.org in the month of March/ April. A huge chunk of candidates appeared in North East State Level Eligibility Test Exam 2021 recently. Now that the exam is been successfully conducted you can expect North East Result 2021 anytime soon. More details about NE SLET Exam Result 2021 Date will be live here shortly. North East State Eligibility Test was recently conducted on 14 February 2021. All the candidates who appeared in the respective exam need to have their personal details in hand while checking the www.sletneonline.co.in results. Without exam credentials, you won’t be able to check SLETNE Results 2021 and cutoff list of all subject. The Candidates can be check and download their SLET NE Online Score Card and Result 2021 by given below link.

NE SLET Result 2021 Assam

This Assam SET examination is been conducted once a year. Thus, it is a state eligibility test, so you can expect that the state authorities probably conduct this kind of exam. Assam NE SLET Exam Result 2021 date is been conducted Online and now the papers are been evaluated. Not out of surprise, a few days back on 26 February, authorities have updated the answer key of the NE SLET 2021 Exam Question paper solution. Candidates must have checked the solution key already. With that you must have an idea about the marks you will going to score in the exam. We need to highlight some key points regarding North East SLET Result 2021 Assam on this page:

  • The exam was conducted on February 14, 2021.
  • In almost 4-6 exam centers, the exam was conducted.
  • The exam was for two hours and thirty minutes.
  • There is a total of three papers in the exam. Paper 1 is 100 marks, Paper 2 is 100 marks and Paper 3 is 150 marks.
  • The contact address for SLETNE is: Gauhati University Campus Katiya Dolong
    Opposite Tata Motors, Jalukbari, Guwahati – 781 014

North East SLET Cut Off Marks 2021 Result Check

Here you will see SLETNE Cut off marks 2021 table category wise and subject wise Passing Marks of Assam SET which is here as follows. This table is not officially announced. This is just for the reference which candidates can go through. However the Assam SLET 2021 Result and Cutoff list is prepared on the basis of Procedure & Criteria for declaration of result for Assistant Professor provided official notification at www.sletneonline.co.in

Subject NameGeneral CategoryOBCSCSTPH/VHIn Total
Assamese61.3357.3353.3359.3347.3365
English62.6656.0050.0058.6658.0096
Economics60.0052.0049.3356.6641.3344
Education58.6654.6651.3356.0051.3394
History62.0058.0055.3358.0059.3356
Philosophy62.6660.0057.3362.0043.3326
Political Science60.6654.6650.0056.0058.0088
Geography55.3352.6647.3351.3332
Manipuri66.0056.0050.367
Hindi53.3348.6650.0050.0046.0022
Chemical Science60.0053.3348.6655.3352.0059
Anthropology62.0057.3346.6658.009
Sanskrit57.3348.6652.0012
Mathematical Science54.0048.0048.0048.6644.0035
Physical Science56.0051.3346.0054.0052

As soon as official Qualifying marks or cut off marks of SLETNE 2021 is released, we will let you know on this page! So all the candidates have to stay tuned here to get your www.sletne.org 2021 result date updates.

www.sletneonline.co.in Result 2021 Merit List

State Eligibility Test, North East will release www.sletneonline.co.in merit list also. In that merit list, you will see the candidate’s name, roll number, and district name. Marking your place in the merit list clearly means that you have been selected for the further round. The link will be activated here for SLETNE Merit List 2021. Candidates need to wait for it for a little time. Either on the same day of the www.sletneonline.co.in result declaration you will get the merit or within two or three days after that!

How to check SLETNE 2021 Result Online www.sletne.org?

At many times, candidates couldn’t get the right platform to check their respective NE SLET result 2021 and Cutoff marks. Here we are presenting some steps which will lead you to the steps of SLETNE 2021 Result Online. Following are steps:

Assam NE SLET Result 2021– Available Here

  1. Go to the official website only. The name of the portal is www.sletne.org or www.sletneonline.co.in
  2. On this portal, check the main web page.
  3. On the top of the page, you will see a tab of the result.
  4. Click that tab.
  5. It will open up in the next tab.
  6. Add all the information which is asked from you step by step.
  7. Tap the submit button just after that.
  8. Check carefully SLETNE result.
  9. Download and Save it furthermore.

The NE SLET result Passing marks 2021 will be needed in the furthermore steps of SLET. You need to have all the details along with you including the Cut Off Marks also. For more information regarding the same topic, you need to stay tuned on this web page. We will update you with all the latest news of SLETNE Result 2021 Date and Time.

NIELIT CCC Result March 2021

NTSE Stage 2 Result 2021

UCEED Round 1 Seat Allotment Result 2021

CTET Result 2021

NCVT MIS ITI Result 2021

TS Postal GDS Result 2021

IB ACIO Result 2021

1 thought on “NE SLET Result 2021 Assam www.sletneonline.co.in Cut Off Marks sletne.org Result”

Leave a Comment