PM Kisan Status Check 2021 9th Installment Beneficiary Status Link

PM Kisan Status Check 2021 facility is available at pmkisan.gov.in for 9th Installment Beneficiary Status. PM Kisan 9th Installment Date 2021 Online List name link will be released by Pradhan Mantri Narendra Modi. More than 9.75 crore beneficiary will get their 9th Installment of Rupees 2000 under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana at www pmkisan gov in. This time, Prime Minister addressed all the farmer-beneficiaries through video conferencing. Check at what time PM Kisan 9th Kist will be initiated? PM Kisan 9th Installment kab ayegi full details only on this page.

PM Kisan Status Check 2021

A day earlier an official circular has been presented on www.pmkisan.gov.in or pmkisan.nic.in the official web portal for the beneficiary farmers. In that particular circular, it was written that on 9 August 2021 at 12:30 PM Prime Minister will initiate the PM Kisan 9th Installment List. PMkisan 9th Installment Status Check online can be seen on the official web portal once the payment of all farmer beneficiary list will be done. All labharthi can follow the below-given steps for pmkisan.gov.in status check 2021. Farmers who registered for the scheme in June month will get one additional installment.

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Status Online Check 2021

It can be possible that once the payment of 2000 Rupees is initiated from the government side but reflect in beneficiaries account a little late. Do not panic if anything happens like this. This is a common problem as a huge amount is been initiated by the government so it could take some time to get to PM Kisan 9th Kist Labharthi bank accounts. But we suggest that take https pmkisan gov in status check option regularly as it may get deposited anytime. The Today Pradhan Mantri releases 9th Installment for all Farmers check status below.

  • Total Beneficiary Registered : 12,13,64,553
  • No of FTO Generated: 11,05,19,671
  • No. of Payment Transfer Success : 10,50,51,773
  • Payment Pending Transfer : 47,51,781
  • Payment Failed : 6,95,931
  • No of Total Farmers Transfer Payment in 9th Kist : 9,75,46,378
  • Total Amount Transfer to Beneficiary Farmers Account in 9th installment: 19,50,92,75,600

पीएम किसान योजना 9th Kist payment is now transferring to all beneficiary accounts as per state wise updated new list. Now Farmers are asked to check their beneficiary status for Kist is credited or not. Although you will get an SMS alert from your respective bank. Many of you must be waiting for Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 9th Installment 2021 List Beneficiary Status check at https //pmkisan.gov.in BeneficiaryStatus aspx.

PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2021

pmkisan.gov.in 9th Installment Status 2021

Now how to check PM Kisan 9 Kist Beneficiary Status payment Transfer details? While you are waiting for the money to get credited to your bank account first you should know how to check the https //pmkisan.gov.in status. Once the amount of 2000 payable by the government is initiated, you will get status activated in your account of farmer beneficiary. Either the status will be approved or it will show that still, 9 Kist is processing. In either way how you will PM Kisan status Check online in the beneficiary account?

  • You just need to open the portal https://pmkisan.gov.in.
  • On which you need to Log In to your account.
  • After that go to the farmers section. Add all the information and tap on enter button.
  • The dashboard will open up and you will able to check the status of 9th Installment List.
  • Take the screenshot every time you check the status. From this you will come to know about the processing of PM Kisan 9 Installment List pmkisan.gov.in.

PM Kisan 9th Installment Status Check 2021 >>> Click Here

www PMKisan gov in Beneficiary Status Check 2021 9th Kist New List

Under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme all the beneficiary farmers will get 2000 Rupees as installment. The government has completed a total of 8 Installments and 9th Installment Date was 09 August 2201. www pmkisan.gov.in Status Check 9th Installment List steps have been published above. You just have to check it and go through it thoroughly if Installment has not been initiated after the announcement. The details of पं किसान सम्मान निधि योजना 1st to 9th installment release date are given below:

  • 1st installment released in February 2019
  • 2nd installment released on 2nd April 2019
  • 3rd installment released in August 2019
  • 4th installment released in January 2020
  • 5th installment released on 1st April 2020
  • 6th installment released on 1st August 2020
  • 7th installment released in December 2020
  • 8th installment released on 14 May 2021
  • 9th installment released on 9 August 2021

PM Ujjwala Yojana 2.0 Apply Online 2021

PM Kisan Beneficiary Status Check Online

Those farmers who are registered on the portal of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi will get the benefit from this scheme. However, all the registered farmers can check their status from the portal. It is updated regularly to announce beneficiary List state, district, and block, panchayat wise. There is the 9th Kist Payment in the Beneficiary farmers is receiving from now. There is a farmer can verify their installment is revived or not by using only PM Kisan https pmkisan.gov.in BeneficiaryStatus aspx link to login with their Aadhar / Account/ Mobile Number etc. The Status wise latest and updated status of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana is given below.

State UT NameTotal Beneficiary RegisteredRFT SignedFTO GeneratedPayment SuccessPayment Response Pending
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS17,28016,80516,63016,229309
ANDHRA PRADESH5,814,7365,191,5115,175,0284,823,776302,601
ARUNACHAL PRADESH98,26194,58194,50994,1050
ASSAM3,124,9651,539,6681,482,1571,434,44740,326
BIHAR8,268,6228,230,8838,216,8458,014,254177,930
CHANDIGARH46239739232072
CHHATTISGARH3,691,0903,128,7193,108,3322,616,677475,917
DELHI16,36015,15715,06714,91824
GOA11,79410,43110,4079,0521,256
GUJARAT6,376,4655,932,5255,912,7425,819,39245,940
HARYANA1,945,1081,812,8721,810,3001,774,51418,570
HIMACHAL PRADESH953,012933,855930,842909,07411,383
JAMMU AND KASHMIR1,208,697938,163935,586897,35532,597
JHARKHAND3,075,4641,947,3801,561,7251,541,89215,037
KARNATAKA5,680,0575,362,7105,354,0625,282,3516,256
KERALA3,709,8953,474,4963,470,5213,424,45928,516
LADAKH18,87219,12417,58917,42438
LAKSHADWEEP2,1211,2911,2851,2840
MADHYA PRADESH8,893,5088,745,5068,710,1738,547,464123,474
MAHARASHTRA11,431,0059,666,3319,561,2639,409,75586,761
MANIPUR598,768298,455287,881270,7350
MEGHALAYA194,323185,115182,298181,041738
MIZORAM199,223101,86594,61391,0503,193
NAGALAND213,567176,350176,193175,329163
ODISHA4,050,2315,281,5155,280,6354,677,264552,764
PUDUCHERRY11,10610,35410,33610,173136
PUNJAB2,375,0541,785,7061,784,9771,770,551408
RAJASTHAN7,784,1248,107,1737,448,0957,225,187178,537
SIKKIM19,65411,91111,54711,4560
TAMIL NADU4,862,2223,978,3413,828,5623,791,39415,511
TELANGANA3,933,8513,654,3923,651,1963,606,54919,390
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU15,02110,56310,43110,037328
TRIPURA239,202220,131219,031216,0491,669
UTTAR PRADESH28,044,82827,632,99427,476,15226,365,945969,679
UTTARAKHAND915,292875,095871,308851,99111,348
WEST BENGAL3,591,4022,867,9042,866,8271,577,2931,287,949

FAQs about PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 9th Installment Beneficiary Status

Is it possible that it may take up to several days for the 9th Installment to get deposited?

Yes, it is possible that little time may get involved as it’s a huge amount. But there is a surety that the installment will be deposited.

How much 9th Installment Rupees is in a total of PMKisan Samman Nidhi Yojana?

It is for 2000 Rupees.

How much in total Pradhanmantri will initiate the ninth Kist Payment?

More than 19500 crore rupees will be initiated today by Pradhan Mantri as the 9th Installment Beneficiary Status of all farmers.

My PM Kisan 9th Installment status is Showing ‘Payment Transfer Pending’, what does it mean?

The 9 Installment is transferring from 9th August 2021. There are lakhs of farmers who received this Kist. But those showing message of FTO is Generated and Payment confirmation Pending, it means you do not need to worry and your Kist will be credit soon.

83 thoughts on “PM Kisan Status Check 2021 9th Installment Beneficiary Status Link”

  1. Sir hamne 3 baar apne sare documents patwari ko diye but hame ek baar bhi pm kisan yojna ka labh nhi mila Sir ham bahut chote or garib kisan hai ham 3 bhai hai kisi ko bhi ek baar ki bhi kist nhi mili hai abhi tak, mera name Rajeev Kumar s% tejveer singh Gao tehgora post jadoul jila bulandshehr hai tehsil syana

    Reply
  2. Sir ek b kist nai mila 2year ho gaya register kya ko mai apne block me kyi bar ja chuke hu my adhaar no 800756537283 my adress state Punjab district gurdaspur block v gurdaspur

    Reply
  3. Hamari kist Nahi aa rahi hi pm kishan yojna bhijee ja rahi hi lekin account Me nahi aa rahi aap se request hi Mari kist bhajne ki kripa kary

    Reply
  4. sir m ratan lal Jat sir mn 2 bar dokumnt ptavari ko diya h muj 1 bar bi pm kisan nidi yojna ka lab nhi mila my name ratan lal jat slo shanker lal jat disti bhilwarna gav laxmipura

    Reply
  5. मुनेश कुमार गांव ककरई उर्फसाहिबाबाद तहसील अनूपशहर जिला बुलंदशहर उत्तर प्रदेश Bank PNB jahangirabad account number 2204000106205400 IFSC codePUNB0220400 है आधार नंबर 432510646099 है है जोकि रजिस्ट्रेशन में गांव का नाम मुंडाखेड़ा कर दिया है और अकाउंट नंबर भी गलत कर दिया है इसका सुधार करें

    Reply
  6. Hello sir,mere account main abhi tak paisa nehi aya. mera adhar no 286145540252 bank account 35932517714 state bank of India .Dist coochbehar,blok DINHATA

    Reply
  7. अभी एक बार और मोदी जी को pm बनाओ तब क़िस्त सीधे एकाउंट में न्धी सीधे जेब मे जाएगी

    Reply
  8. Sir mein abhi tak 7installmrnt ka paisa asuka hain leikin mera kal jo bheja woh paisa abhi tak nahi aaya pls rply me

    Reply
  9. Sir ab tak 9kist aa chuki h hame ek bhi kist nhi mili hm kya karen hm to bahut gareeb h sir bta do please mera name shiv ji h

    Reply
  10. Gautam Sharma kya kar rahe ho gaya ki nahi pata ki bate hai ki bate hai aap ko bhi chalo ke ghar pe hi ho
    Gaya kya hai kya kar rahe hai aap ka reaply kon se fayda ho kya aap ke liye bhi parsal hai aap ka nikala hai to batana mujhe bhi parsal ho kya aap ko aap ka reaply kon hai aap ke sath eyes

    Reply
  11. sir my status showing that ”payment confirmation is pending ” ,it had been showing from few days,,what i shall do sir????

    Reply
  12. maina v kisi ko ya beneficiary milta huwa nahi dekha hy Ap logo kisi ko v mila hy to plz comment post kijyea
    Thankyou

    Reply
  13. Sir ji last one year se waiting for approval by state bata Raha hai,lekin abhi tak approved Nahi hua hai.
    Shivdutt tiwari
    Aadhar number 314205890717

    Reply
  14. Sir ji namaskar Meri bhi 8 vi 9 vi kist nhi aai hai kripa Kar ke mere account no. Me instalment kist dal dijiye thank you sir ji

    Reply
  15. Sir,.
    Dena account number change ho gaya hai Mai kya Karun sar Bank of Baroda account number ho gaya hai

    Reply
  16. Sir mare kol sirf four kist aye hi 3 Janbary ko uske bad kist band Ho Gaye please is chalu Kare my Adhara no 255361014673 hi

    Reply
  17. Dear sir mere ko 9 th instalment mere account me aaya nahi hai to kab aayega please riplay sir….

    Reply
  18. नमस्कार
    मैं गोलू पांडे पीएम किसान योजना में आपकी क्या मदद कर सकता हूं अगर आपको भी पीएम किसान योजना से कोई दिक्कत है तो मुझे कांटेक्ट कर सकते हैं और अपनी बातें पूछ सकते हैं अगर आपको कुछ चीज सही करवानी है जैसे बैंक का अकाउंट नंबर आधार नंबर नोट वेरीफाई सही करवाना है तो मुझसे कांटेक्ट कर सकते हैं

    Reply
  19. Sir ek vi installment nehin sara hai
    Sob thik thak hai but kia problem hai koi vi officer help nehin kortaa hai
    Main kia karo please aap kuch Karie
    50122388854 ,a/c

    Reply
  20. SIR I AM MANO RAM DAS .VILL,BORODONGA BATAKUCHI .BLOCK RANGIA,KAMRUP ASSAM.BANK INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK .A/C NO IS 140901000005620 I RECEIVED I st kisti Dt.26/7/2019 2nd kisti01/10/2019 3rd kisti 02/01/2020 and 4th kisti 04/04/2020 but I could not any amountin in my account pleasesea this status

    Reply
  21. NAME PREM CHAND
    FATHER NAME SH LALLU PRAJAPATI
    VILLAGE KHEJUR GAON BLOCK MARDAH DISTT GHAZIPUR UP
    AG DEPORTMENT REGISTRATION NO 8381298893488806 DATED 29.09.2019

    AFTER 2YEAR NOT REGISTERD IN MY NAME PM PORTAL
    PLESE HELP ME

    Reply
  22. Mi Parag Ravindra Patil Jalgaon hamara pichle saal se paisa nhi aaya hai online check karne par rft sign bs aisa beta rha he aur ek 7installment rft not sign aisa kyu ? Hamara paisa kyu nhi mil rha hai

    Reply
  23. मेरे पास सातवीं किस्तों तक का रिकॉर्ड है पर आठवीं और नोबी कि स्त नहीं आई कृपया ध्यान दे

    Reply
  24. मेरे पिता जी को एक किस्त के वाद कोई भी किस्त नहीं मिली दूसरे का वैंक खाता जुड़ गया है विलोक में फोम जमा किए फिर भी कोई किस्त नहीं आई है pm Kisan 21/9/2021

    Reply

Leave a Comment