UP TGT Cut Off Marks 2021 Maths, Social Science, Commerce Expected Cutoff

UP TGT Cut Off Marks 2021 – UPSESSB TGT Cutoff PDF for Maths, Social Science, Commerce, Hindi Physical Education, Urdu, Biology, English, Civics check at wpsessb.org and pariksha.up.nic.in. Cut off marks Math 2016, 2019 officially will be going to be released in a couple of days. Till now what we can provide on our website is UP TGT Expected Cut off Marks 2021 category wise UR, OBC, SC, ST as well as subject wise Science, Agriculture, and all others.

Candidates who appeared in Uttar Pradesh Trained Graduate Teacher Examination on 7 and 8 August 2021 need to check the official UP TGT Maths Cut off marks 2019, 2016 previous year also.

UP TGT Cut Off Marks 2021

Candidates who appeared in the examination of UPSESSB which was conducted for Trained Graduate Teacher will get their UP TGT Expected cut off marks for all subjects here. All the candidates need to check UPSESSB TGT Science Cut off marks 2021 from the official web portal when it will be released. All the appeared candidates need to check the last year cut off marks 2016 Science, Physical Education, Maths, and all other subjects wise for OBC, SC, ST UR category. It is important for all the candidates because only after that you will come to know that whether you will be chosen for the job post.

Conducting Body NameUttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)
Examination NameTrained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
Date of Exam7 and 8 August 2021
Vacancies11,195
UP TGT Cut Off Marks PDF DownloadSoon
Official Website Linkwww.upsessb.org
pariksha.up.nic.in

UP TGT Expected Cut Off 2021 Subject Wise

Now here comes the most awaited section for all the candidates who appeared in the examination. We have listed below all 17 subjects for all our readers which need to go through attentively. Although this is not official data. You just need to go through it for your reference. Check out UP TGT Expected Cut off marks 2021 Subject wise which is here as follows:

Subject NameSC/ STGeneralOBC
English350-370380-400365-385
Biology305-325360-380330-350
Mathematics340-350370-390360-370
Sanskrit360-380390-410375-400
Music (Vocal)355-370380-400360-385
Hindi370-385400-425380-410
Urdu310-330360-380340-360
Physical Education360-380390-420380-410
Stitching340-360370-390360-380
Social Science370-385410-430385-405
Music350-370390-410370-380
Commerce360-380400-415385-410
Science355-375390-410370-400
Agriculture350-370380-390360-380
Arts385-400410-430390-410

It is expected as based on various criteria and assumptions, however, the official and final cutoff marks Arts, Social Science, Commerce, and all other subjects may be different. The candidate’s selection is based on cutoff list releases at www.upsessb.org.

UP TGT Answer Key 2021 PDF

UPSESSB TGT Cut Off 2021 UR, SC, ST, OBC

Candidates who want to know more about UPSESSB TGT 2021 Cut off for general, SC, ST, OBC need to check the official web portal. You need to have full details regarding that before results will be out. According to the cut off, you need to pass the examination. UP TGT Cut off marks 2021 Balak and Balika Varg officials are yet to be released. If any candidates fail to score the same marks as per their subject then they will not get the job for sure.

TGT Cut Off Marks 2016:

SubjectGroupGeneral (UR) STSCOBC
Social ScienceBalak Varg408.511347.2569377.7595395.511
Social ScienceBalika Varg371.4634329.1066346.6033
ArtsBalak Varg384.678337.0292365.6284377.1656
ArtsBalika Varg377.178351.0664368.6532
HindiBalak Varg457.4425400.6175441.31451.7075
HindiBalika Varg457.84438.1775453.9725
SanskritBalak Varg444.31354.13420.1475436.545
SanskritBalika Varg440.9425423.045431.9125
ScienceBalak Varg307.6557188.2714233.4268279.1105
ScienceBalika Varg261.5003189.068222.4833
EnglishBalak Varg355.069205.713317.5692336.569
EnglishBalika Varg352.569308.7836333.0929
Physical EducationBalak Varg379.6163289.4266346.8546369.3307
Physical EducationBalika Varg365.3307314.0931349.2832
Home ScienceBalak Varg368.9021314.6643318.5217353.9023
Home ScienceBalika Varg365.4260314.7597348.8071
MathsBalak Varg319.8667212.0667253.4000295.6667
MathsBalika Varg269.3333220.2000246.9333
CommerceBalak Varg403.8367362.8780393.2116
CommerceBalika Varg355.3363337.5028
UrduBalak Varg429.5057342.3103412.1724
UrduBalika Varg435.3269259.5945421.5057
AgricultureBalak Varg365.4149279.0632322.2861346.7053
AgricultureBalika Varg
Music VadanBalak Varg
Music VadanBalika Varg447.6000396.4000
Music GayanBalak Varg425.2050404.4732
Music GayanBalika Varg416.8391365.9202385.7739
SewingBalak Varg314.1333281.8000
SewingBalika Varg314.9333
BiologyBalak Varg
BiologyBalika Varg

UPSESSB PGT Answer Key 2021

How to check UP TGT 2021 Cut Off Marks at upsessb.og?

The Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board is held Trained Graduate Teacher Bharti 11,195 vacancy on 7 & 8 August 2021. Now the candidate’s selection is purely dependent on the UP TGT Cut off marks declare. There are cutoff list is different for all subject as per category wise. Check out the steps below for the official cutoff list releases subject wise which is here as follows:

  • Open the web portal at first upsessb.org pariksha.up.nic.in.
  • After that you need to search for the link from the home page.
  • Click on the link and wait for it to open.
  • It will open in a new tab.
  • The subject name along with your category will be written.
  • Check accordingly.
  • Save it for later.

FAQs about UP TGT Cut off 2021, Expected, Previous Year

Do we need credentials to check UP TGT Maths Cut off marks from the portal?

No, you do not need the type of credentials to check official Cut off marks.

The above Commerce cut off marks are confirmed to be official data?

No, as we have mentioned there. It is not official data.

How high are general category UP TGT Physical Education Cut off marks may likely to go?

That truly depends on the subject. From subject to subject it may likely differ.

Approximately by which week we will get the official cut off list?

You will likely get it in few weeks.

19 thoughts on “UP TGT Cut Off Marks 2021 Maths, Social Science, Commerce Expected Cutoff”

  1. Sir, 79 questions are correct in tgt English in balak varg any chance. sir, please reply
    What will be I am too much disturbed this time.

    Reply
  2. Tgt english General की ओबीसी से भी कम, चिलम पी कर आए हों क्या, सुधार करो, सही से predict करो

    Reply

Leave a Comment