WCD Punjab Anganwadi Bharti 2021 Worker, Supervisor, Helper Vacancy, Salary, Selection

WCD Punjab Anganwadi Bharti 2021 now apply online form for sswcd.punjab.gov.in Worker, Supervisor, Helper District wise Vacancy. Check latest AWWs, Mini AWWs and Helpers Recruitment Eligibility, Salary, Selection Process, How to Apply online. WCD Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021 Notification has been released on June 3 stating various job posts for helper, Worker, Supervisor. Interested candidates who were looking for Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment 2021-22 for so long can now apply online.

Anganwadi Supervisor Vacancy 4481 Apply online for various posts. Women welfare and Child Department of Punjab every year invite a number of applications to all the eligible candidates welcoming to join Punjab Anganwadi Bharti 2021-22. Before any candidate who is planning to apply for Punjab WCD Anganwadi Recruitment Online Form last date should go through eligibility criteria, salary, Important date and know more about the selection process.

Latest Update>>> The WCD Punjab Anganwadi Bharti for AWW, Mini AWW and Helpers, Supervisor 4481 Vacancy online form 2021 last dat is 04 July. So interested and eligible candidates apply before it through direct link given below.

WCD Punjab Anganwadi Bharti 2021

Punjab WCD has announced 4481 Vacancies of job posts but the applying process has been set out offline only. Those candidates who want to sswcd punjab gov in applying for Helper, Supervisor and Worker Post need to get the Online Form, fill it and submit it with all the documents attach through offline mode. WCD Punjab Anganwadi Online Form 2021 is not cost-free. Different categories of candidates have to pay different application fees in order to get the Recruitment Form.

PM Kisan Yojana Registration 2021

Some important points which need to be kept in mind while Filling Anganwadi Assistant/Sahayika online Form 2021-22 :

  • No blanks in the Punjab WCD online Form 2021 should be left blank. All the blanks in the form should be filled with correct information.
  • The last date to submit application Form is 4 July for those candidates who are applying for Worker and Helper Post. After the last date your online form will not be accepted.
  • The last date for Supervisor Post Application Form is July 5, 2021. After that candidates who are applying for Supervisor Post cannot submit the form offline or by any means.
  • You need to submit Application fees along with the form. This is mandatory. Else your Application process will be considered unsuccessful.

UP ICDS Anganwadi Recruitment 2021

Punjab Anganwadi Supervisor Recruitment 2021 Eligibility Criteria

As you know that here in this article we are specifically elaborating about Helpers, Worker and Supervisor Post. Thus, the eligibility criteria of these three posts are different from each other. Also, for all candidates who are applying for Punjab WCD Anganwadi Vacancy 2021 Savika Bharti need to read eligibility criteria in detail before applying for respective posts.

  • Interested candidate should be a permanent resident of the state. He/ she must have domicile.
  • The minimum age of any candidate who is applying should be 18 years.
  • Maximum age to apply for various posts should not exceed 37 years.
  • Education Qualification is must for all candidates who is planning to apply:

For Worker Post:  Applicant must have a degree in UG course from a well known university/ College.

For Supervisor Post: Candidate must inherit any graduation degree from a recognized college/ university/ institution.

For Helper Post: Candidate must have completed class 10/ matric from a recognized board or equivalent.

delhifightscorona.in 5000 Health Assistant Recruitment 2021

WCD Punjab Anganwadi Salary

As any candidate who is applying for Punjab Anganwadi Bharti 2021 must be devoted to work in WCD but also she/he needs a financial security in their career. Thus for that sswcd.punjab.gov.in has set a fix pay scale according to the various posts under Anganwadi Workers, Helper, Supervisor Salary.

Pay Scale of Helper: 3300 per month

Worker Salary: 6600 Per month

Salary of Supervisor: Rupees 7100 to 37600 additional 3600 Grade pay

India Post GDS Recruitment 2021

sswcd.punjab.gov.in Punjab Anganwadi Vacancy 2021

Department of Social Security And Women & Child Development, Punjab is releases notification for Anganwadi Bharti 4481 vacancy in all District. The Job seekers are have amuse after checking the Recruitment. Now get details of post wise and district wise vacancy list is given here.

Conducting Body nameWomen Welfare and Child Development, Punjab
Post NameHelper, Supervisor, Worker
Number of Total Vacancy4481
Application Form Date04 June 201
Application FeesGen/FF/Sports: Rs. 1000
EsM: Rs. 200
SC/BC/EWS: Rs. 250
PH: Rs. 500
Last Date of Apply04 July 2021
Mode of applicationOffline
Web linksswcd.punjab.gov.in

SSC GD Eligibility Criteria 2021

District Wise Vacancy


District
Anganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperMini Anganwadi WorkerTotal
Amritsar10122807336
Barnala4011300153
Bathinda3220103236
Fatehgarh Sahib299001120
Faridkot327002104
Ferozepur278803118
Fazilka188206106
Gurdaspur8117909269
Hoshiarpur9620607309
Jalandhar11322800341
Kapurthala9114505241
Ludhiana13431919472
Mansa3013302165
Moga2910100130
Sri Muktsar Sahib2720207236
Pathankot17590177
Patiala6618802256
Rupnagar3611702155
SAS Nagar21640388
SBS Nagar5211300165
Sangrur7022702299
Tarn Taran287601105

SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2021

Selection Process

For the post of Worker and Helper candidates will be selected through merit basis. After that you will be called for document verification and at last your medical examination will be done. But for Supervisor Post, candidate need to appear for Single hand written test, document verification and after that medical examination. For both the post, applicant must qualify all selection procedure.

Total Weightage: 33 MARKS

For 10th>60% : 25 Marks
45-60%: 22 Marks
<45% : 19 Marks
Additional Marks to Widow applicants3 Marks
For Interview5 Marks

Cowin Covid-19 Vaccine Certificate Download

How to apply for Punjab Anganwadi Bharti Online Form 2021 sswcd.punjab.gov.in?

The Official notification for AWW/AWH Vacancy by WCD Punjab is released now. So check detailed eligibility criteria before apply Anganwadi Online Form as follow below steps.

  • Open the official site. Go to the Notification and Circulars.
  • With the various post click on the application form.
  • Start filling the form.
  • Submit the form.
  • Attach documents along with it.
  • Pay the fees and download the receipt.

Punjab Anganwadi Bharti Apply Form >>> Click Here

FAQ of Punjab WCD Vacancy 2021 Anganwadi Supervisor, Helper, Workers

Last date to submit online form for Punjab Anganwadi Supervisor Post?

5 July.

On which website I should apply for Punjab Anganwadi vacancy?

On sswcd.punjab.gov.in only.

I do not have current passport size photo. What to do?

You need to attach only current passport size photo.

Punjab Patwari Admit Card 2021

Indian Army Rally Bharti 2021

UPSC NDA 2 Application Form 2021

CSBC Bihar Police Constable Result 2021

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 8th Installment Status 2021

Leave a Comment