WCD Punjab Anganwadi Bharti 2021, Vacancy, Salary, Selection

WCD Punjab Anganwadi Bharti 2021 apply online form at sswcd.punjab.gov.in for Worker, Supervisor, Helper District wise Vacancy. Check latest AWWs, Mini AWWs and Helpers Recruitment Eligibility, Salary, Selection Process, How to Apply online. WCD Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment Notification has been released on June 3 stating various job posts. Interested candidates who were looking for Punjab Anganwadi Recruitment for so long can now apply online.

Women welfare and Child Department of Punjab every year invite a number of applications to all the eligible candidates welcoming to join Anganwadi Bharti. Before any candidate who is planning to apply for Recruitment the last date should go through eligibility criteria, salary, Important date and know more about the selection process.

WCD Punjab Anganwadi Bharti 2021

Punjab WCD has announced 4481 Vacancies of job posts but the applying process has been set out offline only. Those candidates who want to apply for Helper, Supervisor, and Worker Post need to get the Online Form, fill it and submit it with all the documents attach through offline mode. WCD Punjab Anganwadi Online Form is not cost-free. Different categories of candidates have to pay different application fees in order to get the Recruitment Form.

Punjab Anganwadi Supervisor Recruitment 2021 Eligibility Criteria

As you know that here in this article we are specifically elaborating about the Helpers, Worker, and Supervisor Post. Thus, the eligibility criteria of these three posts are different from each other. Also, for all candidates who are applying for Punjab WCD Anganwadi Vacancy 2021, Savika Bharti needs to read the eligibility criteria in detail before applying for their respective posts.

  • Interested candidate should be a permanent resident of the state. He/ she must have domicile.
  • The minimum age of any candidate who is applying should be 18 years.
  • Maximum age to apply for various posts should not exceed 37 years.
  • Education Qualification is must for all candidates who is planning to apply:

For Worker Post:  Applicant must have a degree in UG course from a well-known university/ College.

For Supervisor Post: Candidate must inherit any graduation degree from a recognized college/ university/ institution.

For Helper Post: Candidate must have completed class 10/ matric from a recognized board or equivalent.

UP ICDS Anganwadi Recruitment 2021

WCD Punjab Anganwadi Salary

As any candidate who is applying for Punjab Anganwadi Bharti, 2021 must be devoted to working in WCD but also she/he needs financial security in their career. Thus for that sswcd.punjab.gov.in has set a fixed pay scale according to the various posts under Anganwadi Workers, Helper, Supervisor Salary.

Pay Scale of Helper: 3300 per month

Worker Salary: 6600 Per month

Salary of Supervisor: Rupees 7100 to 37600 additional 3600 Grade pay

SSWCD Punjab Anganwadi Vacancy 2021

Department of Social Security And Women & Child Development, Punjab is releasing notification for Anganwadi Bharti vacancy in all District. The Job seekers are have amused after checking the Recruitment.

Conducting Body NameWomen Welfare and Child Development, Punjab
Post NameHelper, Supervisor, Worker
Number of Total Vacancies4481
Application Form Date04 June 201
Application FeesGen/FF/Sports: Rs. 1000
EsM: Rs. 200
SC/BC/EWS: Rs. 250
PH: Rs. 500
Last Date of Apply04 July 2021
Mode of applicationOffline
Web linksswcd.punjab.gov.in

District Wise Vacancy


District
Anganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperMini Anganwadi WorkerTotal
Amritsar10122807336
Barnala4011300153
Bathinda3220103236
Fatehgarh Sahib299001120
Faridkot327002104
Ferozepur278803118
Fazilka188206106
Gurdaspur8117909269
Hoshiarpur9620607309
Jalandhar11322800341
Kapurthala9114505241
Ludhiana13431919472
Mansa3013302165
Moga2910100130
Sri Muktsar Sahib2720207236
Pathankot17590177
Patiala6618802256
Rupnagar3611702155
SAS Nagar21640388
SBS Nagar5211300165
Sangrur7022702299
Tarn Taran287601105

Selection Process

For the post of Worker and Helper candidates will be selected on a merit basis. After that, you will be called for document verification and at last, your medical examination will be done. But for Supervisor Post, the candidate needs to appear for a Single hand-written test, document verification, and after that medical examination. For both the post, the applicant must qualify all selection procedures.

Total Weightage: 33 MARKS

For 10th>60% : 25 Marks
45-60%: 22 Marks
<45% : 19 Marks
Additional Marks to Widow applicants3 Marks
For Interview5 Marks

Maharashtra Anganwadi Bharti 2021

How to apply for Punjab Anganwadi Bharti Online Form 2021 sswcd.punjab.gov.in?

The Official notification for AWW/AWH Vacancy by WCD Punjab is released now. So check detailed eligibility criteria before apply the Anganwadi Online Form as following the below steps.

  • Open the official site. Go to the Notification and Circulars.
  • With the various post click on the application form.
  • Start filling the form.
  • Submit the form.
  • Attach documents along with it.
  • Pay the fees and download the receipt.

Punjab Anganwadi Bharti Apply Form >>> Click Here

FAQ of Punjab WCD Vacancy 2021 Anganwadi Supervisor, Helper, Workers

The last date to submit the online form for Punjab Anganwadi Supervisor Post?

5 July.

On which website I should apply for the Punjab Anganwadi vacancy?

On sswcd.punjab.gov.in only.

I do not have a current passport-size photo. What to do?

You need to attach only the current passport size photo.

Leave a Comment